Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Alan Finch

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.  Deputy Mayor 2012/13.  Mayor of Dudley 2013/14.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Castle and PrioryThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 6 of 6, items 61 to 72 of 72.
Council10 October 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council05 December 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council27 February 2017Non-Pecuniary
Council10 April 2017Non-Pecuniary
Council10 July 2017Non-Pecuniary
Council09 October 2017Non-Pecuniary
Council04 December 2017Non-Pecuniary
Council19 February 2018Non-Pecuniary
Council26 February 2018Non-Pecuniary
Place Scrutiny Committee29 January 2019Non-Pecuniary
Council18 February 2019Non-Pecuniary
Council08 April 2019Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances9 
Present as expected889%
Absent111%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details