Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Alan Finch

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.  Deputy Mayor 2012/13.  Mayor of Dudley 2013/14.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Castle and PrioryThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 5 of 6, items 49 to 60 of 72.
Council24 February 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council24 February 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council14 April 2014Non-Pecuniary
Overview and Scrutiny Management Board16 October 2014Non-Pecuniary
Corporate Performance Management, Efficiency and Effectiveness Scrutiny Committee18 November 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council23 February 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council13 July 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council12 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council30 November 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council22 February 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council11 April 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council11 July 2016Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected5100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details