Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Alan Finch

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.  Deputy Mayor 2012/13.  Mayor of Dudley 2013/14.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Castle and PrioryThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 4 of 6, items 37 to 48 of 72.
Council13 July 2009Disclosed personal interest
Council12 October 2009Disclosed personal interest
Council12 October 2009Disclosed personal interest
Council22 February 2010Disclosed personal interest
Council22 February 2010Disclosed personal interest
Council19 July 2010Personal
Council11 October 2010Personal
Council28 February 2011Personal
Council18 July 2011Personal
Council18 October 2011Personal & Prejudicial
Council08 October 2012Personal
Council26 November 2012Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances9 
Present as expected889%
Absent111%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details