Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Alan Finch

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.  Deputy Mayor 2012/13.  Mayor of Dudley 2013/14.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Castle and PrioryThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 3 of 6, items 25 to 36 of 72.
Council16 July 2007Disclosed Personal Interest
Council15 October 2007Disclosed Personal Interest
Council03 December 2007Disclosed Personal Interest
Council25 February 2008Disclosed Personal Interest
Council21 April 2008Disclosed personal interest
Central Dudley Area Committee09 September 2008Personal
Council13 October 2008Disclosed Personal interest
Council01 December 2008Disclosed personal interest
Council23 February 2009Personal and Prejudicial Interests
Council23 February 2009Personal Interests
Council27 April 2009Personal Interest - attends meetings of the Playground Committee
Central Dudley Area Committee09 June 2009Member left meeting room during consideration of the petition. Declaration registered.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances9 
Present as expected889%
Absent111%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details