Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Alan Finch

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.  Deputy Mayor 2012/13.  Mayor of Dudley 2013/14.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Castle and PrioryThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 12 of 72.
Council18 October 2004Disclosed Personal Interest
Select Committee on Lifelong Learning25 January 2005Disclosed Personal Interest
Council28 February 2005Disclosed Personal Interest
Council28 February 2005Disclosed Personal Interest
Select Committee on Lifelong Learning15 March 2005Disclosed Personal Interest
Central Dudley Area Committee31 March 2005Disclosed Personal Interest
Council18 April 2005Disclosed Personal Interest
Council18 July 2005Disclosed Prejudicial interest
Central Dudley Area Committee11 October 2005Disclosed Prejudicial interest
Council17 October 2005Disclosed Personal and Prejudicial interest
Central Dudley Area Committee08 November 2005Disclosed Personal interest
Central Dudley Area Committee08 November 2005Disclosed Personal interest
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances6 
Present as expected6100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details