Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Alan Finch

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.  Deputy Mayor 2012/13.  Mayor of Dudley 2013/14.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Castle and PrioryThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 2 of 6, items 13 to 24 of 72.
Council05 December 2005Disclosed Personal interest
Council05 December 2005Disclosed Personal interest
Council05 December 2005Disclosed Prejudicial interest
Licensing Sub-Committee 411 January 2006Disclosed Personal Interest
Central Dudley Area Committee24 January 2006Disclosed Personal interest
Council27 February 2006Disclosed Personal interest
Central Dudley Area Committee07 November 2006Disclosed Personal Interest
Central Dudley Area Committee07 November 2006Disclosed Personal Interest
Council04 December 2006Disclosed Personal interest
Council04 December 2006Disclosed Personal interest
Council26 February 2007Disclosed Personal Interest
Central Dudley Area Committee13 March 2007Disclosed personal interest
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected5100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details