Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Ray Burston

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
03 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 1986 to 1996 (Hayley Green); 2000 to 2014 (Hayley Green and Cradley South); Re elected May 2018 to present (Halesowen South).  Deputy Mayor of Dudley 2007/2008.  Mayor of Dudley 2008/2009. 
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeSun 6 May 2018 Mon 21 Dec 2020
IndependentTue 22 Dec 2020 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Halesowen SouthSun 6 May 2018 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 13 to 24 of 27.
Council07 October 2019Non-Pecuniary
Council24 February 2020Pecuniary
Council02 March 2020Pecuniary
Council23 July 2020Pecuniary
Council12 October 2020Pecuniary
Council30 November 2020Pecuniary
Council22 February 2021Pecuniary
Council01 March 2021Pecuniary
Council19 April 2021Pecuniary
Council12 July 2021Pecuniary
Council11 October 2021Pecuniary
Council29 November 2021Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances10 
Present as expected990%
Absent110%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details