Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Joe Roberts

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
03 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Elected May 2018.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018 Thu 5 May 2022 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeSun 6 May 2018 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Halesowen NorthSun 6 May 2018 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
27 October 202127 October 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances8 
Present as expected00%
Absent8100%
Apologies received450% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details