Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Qadar Zada

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Councillor Qadar Zada
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Netherton, Woodside and St. Andrews
Address:
C/O The Council House
Priory Road
Dudley
West Midlands
DY1 1HF
Email:
Mobile Telephone No:
07305 552304
Biography:

First elected 2011. Leader of the Council - November 2018 - May 2019. 

Leader of opposition Labour Group

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Netherton, Woodside and St. AndrewsThu 5 May 2011

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 March 202223 March 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 4 of 6, items 37 to 48 of 71.
Council30 November 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council22 February 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council29 February 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council11 April 2016Other
Council11 April 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council11 April 2016Non-Pecuniary
Council10 October 2016Pecuniary
Development Control Committee06 March 2018Non-Pecuniary
Council09 April 2018Non-Pecuniary
Council08 July 2019Other
Cabinet12 February 2020Non-Pecuniary
Council24 February 2020Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances10 
Present as expected880%
Absent220%
Apologies received2100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)2 

Attendance Details