Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Mike Attwood

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 7 Apr 2020  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 Jul 2018
LabourFri 6 Jul 2018 Tue 7 Apr 2020

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NortonThu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 7 Apr 2020

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 8 of 12, items 36 to 40 of 60.
Stourbridge Area Committee Member21 May 200919 May 2010
Select Committee on Children's Services Member28 January 201019 May 2010
Taxis Committee Member21 May 200928 January 2010
Audit Committee Member15 May 200820 May 2009
Council Member15 May 200820 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
08 October 201808 October 2018 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 5 of 5, items 49 to 53 of 53.
Council13 October 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee19 November 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Council23 February 2015Non-Pecuniary View
People Services Scrutiny Committee06 July 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Council12 October 2015Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.