Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Mike Attwood

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 2004 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 7 Apr 2020  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 Jul 2018
LabourFri 6 Jul 2018 Tue 7 Apr 2020

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
NortonThu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 7 Apr 2020

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 6 of 12, items 26 to 30 of 60.
Regeneration, Culture and Adult Education Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 201102 May 2012
Stourbridge Area Committee Member20 May 201102 May 2012
Council Member20 May 201004 May 2011
Select Committee on Children's Services Vice-Chairman20 May 201004 May 2011
Select Committee on Community Safety and Community Services Member20 May 201004 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
08 October 201808 October 2018 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 5 of 5, items 49 to 53 of 53.
Council13 October 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee19 November 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Council23 February 2015Non-Pecuniary View
People Services Scrutiny Committee06 July 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Council12 October 2015Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.