Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Barbara White

02 May 2002
02 May 2002
2002 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kingswinford SouthThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Disciplinary/Dismissal/Grading Appeals Grading Member15 May 200309 June 2004
Brierley Hill Area Committee Member15 May 200309 June 2004
Council Member15 May 200309 June 2004
Select Committee on Good Health Member15 May 200309 June 2004

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.