Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Dave Tyler

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 1999 to 2011 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council...Re-elected May 2012 and May 2016... Deputy Mayor 2016/17... Mayor of Dudley 2017/18
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Sun 8 May 2011  
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 6 May 2021 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Thu 6 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Kingswinford North and Wall HeathThu 6 May 1999 Thu 6 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 2 of 15, items 6 to 10 of 75.
Audit and Standards Committee Member18 February 201916 May 2019
Corporate Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 201815 May 2019
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 201818 February 2019
Council Debate Member15 July 201517 May 2017
Audit and Standards Committee Member21 May 201519 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 9 of 9, items 97 to 99 of 99.
Council01 March 2021Non-Pecuniary View
Council19 April 2021Non-Pecuniary View
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee22 April 2021Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.