Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Julian Ryder

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected
02 May 2002
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Upper Gornal and Woodsetton
Biography:
First elected 2002 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 3 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Upper Gornal and WoodsettonThu 2 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 3 of 10, items 11 to 15 of 49.
Licensing Sub No. 2 Substitute20 May 201004 May 2011
Licensing Sub No. 3 Substitute20 May 201004 May 2011
Licensing Sub No. 4 Substitute20 May 201004 May 2011
Development Control Committee Substitute20 May 201004 May 2011
Taxis Committee Substitute20 May 201004 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 25 to 29 of 29.
Council01 March 2010Disclosed personal interest View
Development Control Committee21 February 2011Personal & Prejudicial View
Council18 April 2011Personal & Prejudicial View
Taxis Committee08 December 2011Personal & Prejudicial View
Council27 February 2012Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.