Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Julian Ryder

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Upper Gornal and Woodsetton
Biography:
First elected 2002 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 3 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Upper Gornal and WoodsettonThu 2 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 10, items 6 to 10 of 49.
Council Member20 May 201004 May 2011
Licensing and Safety Committee Chairman20 May 201004 May 2011
Select Committee on Community Safety and Community Services Member20 May 201004 May 2011
North Dudley Area Committee Member20 May 201004 May 2011
Licensing Sub No. 1 Chairman10 August 201004 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 25 to 29 of 29.
Council01 March 2010Disclosed personal interest View
Development Control Committee21 February 2011Personal & Prejudicial View
Council18 April 2011Personal & Prejudicial View
Taxis Committee08 December 2011Personal & Prejudicial View
Council27 February 2012Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.