Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Malcolm Knowles

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected
02 May 2002
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Wollaston and Stourbridge Town
Biography:
First elected 1975-1995 Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council..... Re-elected 2002 to present - Dudley Metropolitian Borough Council...... Former Mayor of Dudley (2004/2005).
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Tue 9 Oct 2012 Deceased

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Wollaston and Stourbridge TownThu 2 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 6 of 8, items 26 to 30 of 37.
Select Committee on Economic Regeneration Member19 May 200517 May 2006
Audit Committee Member19 May 200517 May 2006
Disciplinary/Dismissal/Grading Appeals Committee Member19 May 200517 May 2006
Stourbridge Area Committee Member19 May 200517 May 2006
Council The Mayor24 June 200418 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 25 to 25 of 25.
Council27 February 2012Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.