Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Richard Burt

10 June 2004
04 May 2000
First elected 1996 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Mon 19 Mar 2007 Resigned seat

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 4 May 2000 Wed 9 Jun 2004
Liberal DemocratThu 10 Jun 2004 Mon 19 Mar 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kingswinford North and Wall HeathThu 4 May 2000 Wed 9 Jun 2004
Kingswinford North and Wall HeathThu 10 Jun 2004 Mon 19 Mar 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 3 of 4, items 11 to 15 of 16.
Select Committee on Good Health Chairman24 June 200418 May 2005
Disciplinary/Dismissal/Grading Appeals Committee Member (Part Year Only)24 June 200428 February 2005
Brierley Hill Area Committee Member15 May 200309 June 2004
Executive Opposition Spokesperson15 May 200309 June 2004
Select Committee on Community Safety Member15 May 200309 June 2004

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.