Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Martin Bradney

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected 1995 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Netherton and WoodsideThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004
Netherton, Woodside and St. AndrewsThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 4 of 4, items 16 to 17 of 17.
Licensing and Safety Committee Chairman15 May 200309 June 2004
Council Member15 May 200309 June 2004

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 13 to 13 of 13.
Council05 December 2005Disclosed Personal interest View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.