Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Jake Cooper

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
03 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Elected 3rd May, 2018 - Dudley MBC
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018 Fri 19 Mar 2021 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeSun 6 May 2018 Fri 19 Mar 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Belle ValeSun 6 May 2018 Fri 19 Mar 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
22 May 201822 May 2018

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.