Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Dean Perks

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council May 2014
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
UK Independence PartyThu 22 May 2014 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Upper Gornal and WoodsettonThu 22 May 2014 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Council Member21 May 201506 May 2018
Gornal, Upper Gornal and Woodsetton Community Forum Vice-Chair21 May 201506 May 2018
Appointments Committee Member23 May 201606 May 2018
Overview and Scrutiny Management Board Chair23 May 201606 May 2018
Council Debate Member15 July 201517 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
16 August 201616 August 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council09 April 2018Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.