Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Star Anderton

22 May 2014
22 May 2014
Served on Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council from May 2014.  Resigned March 2018

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 28 Mar 2018 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
UK Independence PartyThu 22 May 2014 Wed 28 Mar 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Coseley EastThu 22 May 2014 Wed 28 Mar 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 12.
Licensing Sub-Committee 3 Member18 May 201717 July 2017
Council Debate Member15 July 201517 May 2017
Resources and Transformation Scrutiny Committee Member12 January 201619 May 2016
Licensing and Safety Committee Member06 June 201420 May 2015
Council Member05 June 201420 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.