Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Star Anderton

22 May 2014
22 May 2014
Served on Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council from May 2014.  Resigned March 2018

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 28 Mar 2018 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
UK Independence PartyThu 22 May 2014 Wed 28 Mar 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Coseley EastThu 22 May 2014 Wed 28 Mar 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Appeals Committee Member21 May 201528 March 2018
Council Member21 May 201528 March 2018
Coseley East and Sedgley Community Forum Member09 June 201528 March 2018
Corporate Scrutiny Committee Member19 May 201628 March 2018
Licensing and Safety Committee Vice-Chair19 May 201717 July 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.