Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Hilary Bills

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Elected 3rd May 2012 - Dudley MBC... Deputy Mayor 2018/19, 2019/20, 2020/21.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 6 May 2021 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Thu 6 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Halesowen NorthThu 3 May 2012 Thu 6 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 202010 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council02 December 2013Non-Pecuniary
Halesowen North and Halesowen South Community Forum08 September 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council12 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council30 November 2015Non-Pecuniary
Overview and Scrutiny Management Board17 January 2018Non-Pecuniary
Council19 February 2018Non-Pecuniary
Council23 July 2020Other
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances8 
Present as expected8100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details