You are here:  Councillors
Register   |  Login

Councillor Safeena Arshad

Councillor Safeena Arshad

05 May 2011

05 May 2011

Labour

St Thomas's

C/o Council House
Priory Road
Dudley
West Midlands
DY1 1HF


http://councillors.dudley.gov.uk/home/labour/safeena-arshad

07854013497

First elected 2011 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.


Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
03 September 201203 September 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council18 October 2011Personal & Prejudicial View

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
Audit and Standards Committee Vice-Chair17 May 201305 June 2014
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 201305 June 2014
Castle and Priory, St James's and St Thomas's Community Forum Member17 May 201305 June 2014
Council Member16 May 201305 June 2014
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 201215 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.