Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Denise Harley

01 May 2008
01 May 2008
Conservative
Kingswinford North and Wall Heath
First elected 2008 - present - Dudley Metropolitian Borough Council

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kingswinford North and Wall HeathThu 1 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 17.
Council Member09 May 201102 May 2012
Brierley Hill Area Committee Vice-Chairman20 May 201102 May 2012
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 201102 May 2012
Community Safety and Community Services Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 201102 May 2012
Council Member20 May 201004 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
Please click on my website link for details.