Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Mary Roberts

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Labour
Ward:
St. James's
Biography:
First elected 2007 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Fri 13 Nov 2015  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. James'sThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 54.
Licensing and Safety Committee Member21 May 201512 November 2015
Audit and Standards Committee Vice-Chair21 May 201512 November 2015
Health Scrutiny Committee Member21 May 201512 November 2015
Council Member21 May 201512 November 2015
Castle and Priory, St. James's and St. Thomas's Community Forum Member09 June 201512 November 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Control Committee23 February 2010Declared Personal Interest View
Development Control Committee29 October 2012Personal View
Council26 November 2012Personal & Prejudicial View
Development Control Committee31 March 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Development Control Committee31 March 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Council14 July 2014Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.