Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Tina While-Cooper

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Quarry Bank and Dudley Wood
Biography:
First elected 2007 to present - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Sun 8 May 2011  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Quarry Bank and Dudley WoodThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
Council Member20 May 201008 May 2011
Central Dudley Area Committee Member20 May 201008 May 2011
Taxis Committee Member20 May 201008 May 2011
Taxis Committee Member21 May 200919 May 2010
Council Member21 May 200919 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 September 200712 September 2007 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.