Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Licensing and Safety Committee

The Licensing and Safety Committee is responsible for a range of licensing matters arising from the Council's powers and duties under various legal provisions and regulations. Some of the Committees powers are delegated to Sub-Committees.
17 May 2013 - 05 June 2014
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Doreen Ameson Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Hilary Bills Chair 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Conservative
Councillor David Blood Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Jackie Cowell Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Ken Finch Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Christine Perks Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Mary Roberts Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Donella Russell Vice-Chair 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Barbara Sykes Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Conservative
Councillor Alan Taylor Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information