You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2013-2014
Register   |  Login

Ernest Stevens Trusts Management Committee

This Committee undertakes the Council's responsibilities as the Trustee concerning the administration of the Stevens Park Trust (Quarry Bank); Mary Stevens Park Trust (Norton); Stevens Park and Recreation Ground Foundation Trust, Wollescote and Mary Stevens Maternity Home and Public Park Charity. The Committee comprises one member from each of the six wards as appointed by the Council.
17 May 2013 - 05 June 2014
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Jackie Cowell Chair 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Hanif Vice-Chair 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Gaye Partridge Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Conservative
Councillor Heather Rogers Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Barbara Sykes Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Conservative
Councillor Colin Wilson Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mike AttwoodSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Labour
Councillor Richard BodySubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Labour
Councillor Bryan CotterillSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Labour
Councillor Timothy CrumptonSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Conservative
Councillor Colin ElcockSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Labour
Councillor Chris HaleSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Labour
Councillor Tremaine HerbertSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Conservative
Councillor Ian KettleSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Labour
Councillor Peter LoweSubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014
Labour
Councillor Ian MarreySubstitute 03/07/2013 - 04/07/2014

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.