You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2008-2009
Register   |  Login

Standards Committee

The Council has a legal duty to establish a Standards Committee. It's role includes the promotion and maintenance of high standards of conduct within the Council.
15 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mike Attwood Member 15/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Councillor Lynn Boleyn Member 15/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Labour
Councillor John R. Davies Member 15/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Patricia Martin Member 15/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Gaye Partridge Member 15/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Councillor Dave Tyler Member 15/05/2008 - 20/05/2009

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms L Smith Independent Member 15/05/2008 - 20/05/2009
Vacancy  

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.