You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2004-2005
Register   |  Login

Development Control Committee

The Development Control Committee deals with matters relating to town and country planning and development control, including the determination of planning applications.
24 June 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Colin Banks Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor June Collins Member (Part Year Only) 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Labour
Councillor George Davies Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Graham Debney Member 24/06/2004 - 04/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor John Donegan Member 24/06/2004 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Robert James Vice-Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey Southall Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor David Stanley Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Margaret Wilson Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.