You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2004-2005
Register   |  Login

Select Committee on Lifelong Learning

The Council has six Select Committees with a key role to review and scrutinise Council and Cabinet decisions. The Select Committee on Lifelong Learning deals with the provision, planning and management of education and lifelong learning.
24 June 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor James Boys Member 24/06/2004 - 04/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Lynda Coulter Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Jennie Dunn Vice-Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Alan Finch Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rebirtha Hart Member 24/06/2004 - 04/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Pearce Member 24/06/2004 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mahbubur Rahman Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Labour
Councillor Susan Ridney Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor David Rogers Member 24/06/2004 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Julian Ryder Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms N Champman Non-Elected Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Mr J Guest Non-Elected Non Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Mr A M P Hatton Non-Elected Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Mrs S Hewitt-Clarkson Non-Elected Non Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Rev D Morphy Non-Elected Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Mr H Nottingham Non-Elected Non Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Mrs P Roe Non-Elected Non Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Mrs G Simms Non-Elected Non Voting Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.