You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2004-2005
Register   |  Login

Select Committee on Community Safety

The Council has six Select Committees with a key role to review and scrutinise Council and Cabinet decisions. The Select Committee on Community safety considers matters relating to strategies to reduce crime and anti-social behaviour.
24 June 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Blood Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Bryan Cotterill Vice-Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Ray Burston Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Serena Craigie Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Conservative
Councillor Jennie Dunn Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Judy Foster Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Wayne Male Member 24/06/2004 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Melvyn Mottram Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Turner Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Hazel Turner Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.