You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2004-2005
Register   |  Login

Executive

The Executive was redesignated as 'The Cabinet' with effect from 6th December, 2004. It previously undertook the executive functions as described under the Cabinet above.
24 June 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Angus Adams Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Shaukat Ali Opposition Spokesperson 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor David Caunt Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Richard Burt Opposition Spokesperson 24/06/2004 - 19/05/2005
Labour
Councillor George Davies Opposition Spokesperson 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Timothy Crumpton Opposition Spokesperson 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Judy Foster Opposition Spokesperson 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Charles Fraser-Macnamara Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Michael Evans Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Les Jones Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.