Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Audit Committee

01 May 2003 - 09 June 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Ray Burston Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Serena Craigie Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor John R. Davies Chairman 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Ian Kettle Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Kevin Lomax Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Jill Nicholls Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Mahbubur Rahman Vice-Chairman 01/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Kenneth Turner Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Frank Whitehouse Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Other Information