You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2003-2004
Register   |  Login

Licensing and Safety Committee

01 May 2003 - 09 June 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor David Blood Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Martin Bradney Chairman 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Councillor June Collins Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Bryan Cotterill Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Lynda Coulter Vice-Chairman 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Robert James Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Anne Millward Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Julian Ryder Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Zarab Member 15/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.