Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Stourbridge Area Committee

The Council appoints five Area Committees comprising the local ward councillors for the area concerned. Area Committees involve, consult and represent the local community on issues affecting local people.
24 June 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Angus Adams Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Mike Attwood Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Colin Banks Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor June Collins Member 24/06/2004 - 23/06/2005
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Cowell Vice-Chairman 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor John Donegan Member 24/06/2004 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Les Jones Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Ian Kettle Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Malcolm Knowles Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Patricia Martin Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr D Coggan Co-opted Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Mr G Downing Co-opted Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Miss R Hill Co-opted Member 15/11/2004 - 18/05/2005
Mr J Polychronakis Lead Officer 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Mr K Rodney Co-opted Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Ms P Shepherd Co-opted Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005
Mr P Singh Co-opted Member 24/06/2004 - 18/05/2005

Other Information