Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Taxis Committee

Discharges the Council's functions relating to hackney carriage and private hire licensing
21 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Margaret Aston Member 20/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Ian Bevan Member 21/05/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Richard Body Member 19/02/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Bryn Challenor Member 17/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter Drake Member 20/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Donna Harley Member 20/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Alan Hopwood Chair 19/02/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Ed Lawrence Member 17/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Lewis Vice-Chair 19/02/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information