Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Health Scrutiny Committee

This Committee fulfils overview and scrutiny functions (including statutory functions) relating to the improvement of local health and associated services, as a contribution to the Council’s community leadership role. The Committee also undertakes scrutiny functions in line with the Annual Scrutiny Programme. This involves scrutiny investigations/inquiries and contributing to policy development by scrutinising matters falling within the functions of Council Directorates, Cabinet Members and other providers relating to Health.
17 May 2013 - 05 June 2014
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
16 July 201318:0019:55Committee Room 2Scheduled
25 September 201318:0020:20Committee Room 2Scheduled
07 November 201318:0020:25Committee Room 2Scheduled
23 January 201418:0020:40Committee Room 2Scheduled
25 February 201418:0020:55Committee Room 2Scheduled
27 March 201418:0020:00Committee Room 2Scheduled
08 April 201418:0020:10Committee Room 2Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Cheryl Billingham Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Bryan Cotterill Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Rachel Harris Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Derrick Hemingsley Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Karen Jordan Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Conservative
Councillor Ian Kettle Vice-Chair 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Councillor Susan Ridney Chair 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Mary Roberts Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
Conservative
Councillor Heather Rogers Member 17/05/2013 - 05/06/2014
UK Independence Party
Councillor Kenneth Turner Member 04/02/2014 - 05/06/2014

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs Pam Bradbury Member 19/02/2014 - 05/06/2014

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information