Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Stourbridge Area Committee

The Council appoints five Area Committees comprising the local ward councillors for the area concerned. Area Committees involve, consult and represent the local community on issues affecting local people. Stourbridge Area Committee covers the electoral wards of Amlecote, Lye & Wollescote, Norton, Pedmore & Stourbridge East and Wollaston & Stourbridge Town.
05 May 2006 - 03 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
19 June 200619:0021:15Hob Green Primary SchoolScheduled
03 July 200619:0020:35Stourbridge Town HallScheduled
06 September 200619:0020:45Redhill SchoolScheduled
10 October 200619:0020:40Hob Green Primary SchoolScheduled
20 November 200619:0021:00Hob Green Primary SchoolScheduled
22 January 200719:0021:30Redhill SchoolScheduled
12 March 200719:0021:00Hob Green Primary SchoolScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Angus Adams Chairman 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mike Attwood Member 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Colin Banks Member 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor June Collins Member 18/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Cowell Vice-Chairman 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor John Donegan Member 18/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Les Jones Member 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Ian Kettle Member 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Malcolm Knowles Member 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Peter Lowe Member 18/05/2006 - 17/05/2007

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr G Downing Co-opted Member 19/06/2006 - 18/06/2007
Mr I Green Co-opted Member 19/06/2006 - 18/06/2007
Miss R Hill Co-opted Member 19/06/2006 - 03/05/2007
Mr K Rodney Co-opted Member 19/06/2006 - 18/06/2007
Ms P Shepherd Co-opted Member 19/06/2006 - 18/06/2007
Mr P Singh Co-opted Member 19/06/2006 - 03/05/2007

Other Information