Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Select Committee on Lifelong Learning

The Council has six Select Committees with a key role to review and scrutinise Council and Cabinet decisions. The Select Committee on Lifelong Learning deals with the provision, planning and management of education and lifelong learning.
19 May 2005 - 04 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
16 June 200518:0020:20Committee Room 2Scheduled
07 September 200517:3019:35Committee Room 2Scheduled
05 October 200518:0019:40Committee Room 2Scheduled
10 November 200518:0020:10Committee Room 2Scheduled
06 December 200518:0020:20Committee Room 2Scheduled
16 January 200618:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
18 January 200618:0020:15Committee Room 2Scheduled
08 March 200618:0020:40Committee Room 2Scheduled
21 March 200618:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor James Boys Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Lynda Coulter Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Jennie Dunn Vice-Chairman 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rebirtha Hart Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Rev Geoffrey Johnston Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Pearce Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mahbubur Rahman Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Susan Ridney Chairman 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor David Rogers Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Julian Ryder Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs Capell Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mr G Dudley Non-Elected Voting Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mr J Guest Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mr A M P Hatton Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mrs S Hewitt-Clarkson Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mr H Nottingham Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mrs P Roe Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mrs G Simms Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Mr S Smith Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006
Vacancy Co-opted Member 19/05/2005 - 04/05/2006

Other Information